USSMA Ski Mountaineering Race Results

Grand Targhee USSMA Ski Mountaineering Classic - Race Results

MENS RACE DIVISION
BIB # NAME LAST DIVISION HOME TOWN STATE TIME PLACE
62 Jason Dorais M/RACE SLC UT 1:41:11 1
54 Luke Nelson M/RACE Pocatello ID 1:42:46 2
55 Ben Parsons M/RACE Kalispell MT 1:43:59 3
66 Jared Induye M/RACE SLC UT 1:45:40 4
70 Cary Smith M/RACE Jackson WY 1:46:03 5
61 Chris Kroger M/RACE Wilson WY 1:48:07 6
63 Andy Dorais M/RACE SLC UT 1:49:54 7
67 John Brown M/RACE Gunnison CO 1:50:36 8
71 Michael Hagen M/RACE Breckenridge CO 1:50:44 9
58 Pete Swenson M/RACE Breckenridge CO 1:51:14 10
48 Dennis Flanagan M/RACE Steamboat Springs CO 1:53:54 11
64 Simon Gilna M/RACE Breckenridge CO 1:56:14 12
53 Andrew McNab M/RACE Revelstoke BC 2:00:48 13
46 Nathan Brown M/RACE Wilson WY 2:00:54 14
57 Brian Story M/RACE Superior MT  2:01:39 15
60 John Van Nostrand M/RACE Carbondale CO 2:04:20 16
45 Chad Brackelsberg M/RACE Park City UT 2:09:43 17
68 Ray Herlinger M/RACE Pagosa Springs CO 2:10:10 18
51 Jamie Kilcoyne M/RACE Louisville CO 2:10:51 19
52 Jon Lowe M/RACE Frisco CO 2:16:46 20
65 Scott Arder M/RACE Breckenridge CO 2:16:50 21
50 Matthew Hart M/RACE Salt Lake City UT 2:18:59 22
56 Scott Radek M/RACE Dillon CO 2:19:10 23
47 Layne Caldwell M/RACE Kaysville UT 2:20:10 24
69 Tyler Newton M/RACE Snowmass CO 2:25:44 25
59 Christopher White M/RACE Park City UT 2:27:15 26
72 Timothy White M/RACE SLC CO 2:41:40 27
49 Niall Gleeson M/RACE Calgary Alberta DNS  
WOMEN  RACE DIVISION
80 Gemma Arro Ribot W/ RACE Park City UT 1:55:15 1
81 Melanie Bernier W/ RACE Revelstoke BC 2:03:03 2
83 Amy Fulwyler W/ RACE Jackson WY 2:05:32 3
87 Sari Anderson W/ RACE ? CO 2:10:47 4
84 Nicki Kimball W/ RACE Bozeman MT 2:12:13 5
85 Kim Young W/ RACE Jackson WY 2:23:38 6
82 Kathleen Crowley W/ RACE Jackson WY 2:28:54 7
86 Jari Kirkland W/ RACE Crested Butte CO DNF  
MENS- HEAVY METAL
90 Evan Caplis M/HM Park City UT 3:00:39  
WOMEN  REC DIVISION
134 Jenny Pierce W/REC Livingtson MT 1:32:58 1
133 Stacie Stallings W/REC Salida CO 2:55:17 2
132 Susan  Demars W/REC Kittredge CO DNS  
MENS REC DIVISION
143 Patrick Ski Patrol M/REC Driggs ID 1:28:21 1
140 Michael Evans M/REC Driggs ID 1:35:01 2
142 Greg Peak M/REC Salida CO 1:59:24 3
141 Christopher Laing M/REC Driggs ID 2:06:20 4

Contact Us | Search | Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions | Partners | Media Room
Mail: 3300 Ski Hill Rd. Alta, WY 83414
Reservations: 307-353-2300 | Call 800-TARGHEE