Feb 27 -
Mar 01
Grand Targhee Powder Camp

Bookmark and Share

Grand Targhee Snow Bike Race Results

MENS 45K RACE
BIB FIRST LAST CITY STATE TEAM LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 PLACE
77 Jay  Petervary Victor ID Fitzgerald's Bicycles 44:23:00 1:30:30 2:17:59 1
81 Michael Piker Jackson WY   47:02:00 1:34:04 2:21:44 2
76 Gabe Klamer Jackson WY Fitzeralds Bicycles 46:49:00 1:33:20 2:21:46 3
72 Dave Byers Victor ID Athlete360 47:30:00 1:36:18 2:25:47 4
70 Ben  Aufderheide Jackson WY Hub Cycling 46:56:00 1:36:26 2:26:41 5
83 Jared Rammell Boise ID   48:59:00 1:36:29 2:26:43 6
84 Randall  Meyer Boulder CO   49:27:00 1:38:17 2:33:42 7
71 Dave Bergart Victor ID Fitzgeralds Bicyles 52:06:00 1:43:35 2:40:38 8
82 Paul  Nash Jackson WY 50:34:00 1:50:11 2:42:46 9
74 Mark Hershberger Jackson WY Team Jackson Hole 51:40:00 1:53:05 2:51:40 10
79 Hamilton Smith Jackson WY   50:37:00 1:53:03 2:54:29 11
73 Scott Fitzgerald Victor ID Fitzgerald's Bicycles 58:25:00 2:02:19 3:07:36 12
75 Opie Jahn Donnelly ID Donnelly Badasses 1:10:00   dnf DNF
WOMENS 45K RACE
BIB FIRST LAST CITY STATE TEAM LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 PLACE
28 Katie Engelman Victor ID Fitzerald's bicycles 53:09:00 1:46:53 2:46:48 1
29 Tracey Petervary Victor ID Fitzgerald's Bicycles 1:07:21 2:06:22 3:12:18 2
bib # First Name Last Name City State Team Name lap1  lap 2   place
MENS 30K RACE
BIB FIRST LAST CITY STATE TEAM LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 PLACE
96 Sam Newbury Bozeman MT Equinox Snow Challenge 46:42:00 1:34:11   1
145 Andrew Angstrom Jackson Wy   49:38:00 1:39:15   2
98 Frank Trotter Driggs ID Giant Bicycle 49:32:00 1:42:25   3
80 David Saurman Jackson WY Fitzgerald's 51:50:00 1:46:16   4
134 Jeff Loban Victor ID   52:28:00 1:48:54   5
143 Aaron Nydan   WY Habitat 50:31:00 1:49:48   6
100 Chris Erickson       53:49:00 1:51:06   7
151 Aaron Japel Jackson Wy   55:15:00 1:54:04   8
97 Jordan Potter Victor ID Cog Ripper 54:25:00 1:55:50   9
99 Dave Willmott Victor ID Send us more Snow 55:40:00 2:01:35   10
94 Brandon Campisi Victor ID Fitzgerald's 59:36:00 2:09:53   11
144 Doug Connelly Kelly WY Fitzgerald's 1:04:06 2:12:25   12
95 Mark  Carnes Hailey ID Backwoods Mt Sports DNS     DNS
bib # First Name Last Name City State Team Name lap1  lap 2   place
WOMENS 30K RACE
BIB FIRST LAST CITY STATE TEAM LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 PLACE
88 Katie Nicoll Bozeman MT TT 52:17:00 1:46:40   1
89 Niki Tischhauser Tetonia ID Malamute Meadows 52:14:00 1:51:27   2
90 Margot Watters Victor ID Margot Watters 55:31:00 1:53:32   3
85 Kim  Beres Victor ID Kim Beres 1:04:24 2:08:42   4
86 Michelle Byers Victor ID Athlete360 1:04:29 2:12:31   5
87 Sarah Hamilton Victor ID Fat McFatty 1:14:13 DNF   DNF
92 Evan Berning Victor ID   DNF     DNF
bib # First Name Last Name City State Team Name lap1      place
MENS 15 K RACE
BIB FIRST LAST CITY STATE TEAM LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 PLACE
104 Fabien Beaufils Park City UT 46:29:00     1
149 Mike Lien Victor ID   54:39:00     2
bib # First Name Last Name City State Team Name lap1      place
WOMENS 15 K RACE
BIB FIRST LAST CITY STATE TEAM LAP 1 LAP 2 LAP 3 PLACE
148 Sandy Jocoy Boise ID 1:00:43     1
150 Susan Caskey Boulder CO   1:00:43     1
147 Andrea Swedberg Victor ID   1:00:47     2
132 Sarah Rupp Victor ID   1:01:44     3
146 Summer Winger Victor ID   1:24:03     4
133 Janine Fitzgerald Victor ID   1:29:26     5

Contact Us | Search | Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions | Partners | Media Room
Mail: 3300 Ski Hill Rd. Alta, WY 83414
Reservations: 307-353-2300 | Call 800-TARGHEE