Targhee WYDAHO Super D Race Results

Super D Results Download

Open Men

bib name last name Town state Start Finish Time Place
180 Troy Olson Victor ID 11:57:54 12:57:52 0:59:58 1
213 Andrew Whiteford Jackson WY 12:06:46 PM 1:09:03 PM 1:02:17 2
200 Jay Petervary Victor ID 12:15:40 PM 1:18:25 PM 1:02:45 3
210 Moses Mexia Boise ID 11:55:52 AM 12:59:08 PM 1:03:16 4
216 Jeff Lenosky Sparta NJ 11:56:47 AM 1:00:59 PM 1:04:12 5
201 Jeffrey Brines Jackson WY 12:02:47 PM 1:07:42 PM 1:04:55 6
214 Steve Giannone Jackson WY 12:08:03 PM 1:13:57 PM 1:05:54 7
206 Aaron Grutzmacher Jackson WY 12:00:46 PM 1:07:46 PM 1:07:00 8
211 Ian Miller Driggs ID 12:03:47 PM 1:12:25 PM 1:08:38 9
209 Mark Longfield Wilson WY 12:01:48 PM 1:10:30 PM 1:08:42 10
218 Warren Ostler Wilson WY 12:10:58 PM 1:20:28 PM 1:09:30 11
222 Conor Bemis Jackson WY 12:13:10 PM 1:23:11 PM 1:10:01 12
204 Dave Fassnacht Idaho Falls ID 12:04:49 PM 1:15:27 PM 1:10:38 13
215 Ben Blitch Park City UT 12:08:56 PM 1:20:35 PM 1:11:39 14
212 Paz Ortiz Cottonwood Heights  Ut 12:05:47 PM 1:19:27 PM 1:13:40 15
221 Matt Brodzinski Wilson WY 12:12:00 PM 1:30:34 PM 1:18:34 16
219 Gene Cavagnaro Victor ID 12:14:15 PM 1:43:19 PM 1:29:04 17
205 Travis Fitzgerald Jackson WY 11:59:21 AM   DNF
217 Pat Cunningham Wilson WY 12:10:03 PM DNF
202 Brian Burks Casper  WY DNS
203 Drew Edsall Fort Meyers FL DNS
207 Joe Hanrahan Bozeman MT DNS
208 Lowell Haskins Pollock Pines CA DNS

Expert Men 19 - 39

bib name last name Town state Start Time lap 1 Finish Time lap 1 Time Place
157 Jerry Long Moscow ID 11:41:30 AM 12:43:50 PM 1:02:20 1
155 Mike Barklow Midvale UT 11:39:35 AM 12:42:32 PM 1:02:57 2
156 Scott Fitzgerald Victor ID 11:40:28 AM 12:47:43 PM 1:07:15 3
161 Andy  Gabel Jackson WY 11:45:31 AM 12:52:52 PM 1:07:21 4
163 Alex Everett Victor ID 11:46:30 AM 12:54:32 PM 1:08:02 5
158 Dan Abraham Victor ID 11:42:30 AM 12:50:36 PM 1:08:06 6
159 Brandon Campisi Victor ID 11:43:29 AM 12:54:42 PM 1:11:13 7
160 Peter Hudnut Jackson WY 11:44:30 AM 12:58:39 PM 1:14:09 8

Expert Men 40+

bib name last name Town state Start Time lap 1 Finish Time lap 1 Time Place
165 Randy Schrauder Jackson  WY 11:47:30 AM 12:49:56 PM 1:02:26 1
169 Rick Wieloh Jackson  WY 11:49:30 AM 12:57:48 PM 1:08:18 2
187 Eric Helgoth Driggs ID 11:50:33 AM 1:11:47 PM 1:21:14 3
166 Danny Kelly Idaho Falls ID 11:48:29 AM 1:19:14 PM 1:30:45 4

Sport Men 19 - 39

bib name last name Town state Start Time lap 1 Finish Time lap 1 Time Place
148 Kevin Merard Bellington WA 10:32:15 AM 11:38:00 AM 1:05:45 1
150 Ian Fitzpatrick Eagle ID 10:34:52 AM 11:40:47 AM 1:05:55 2
179 Trevor Bain Wilson WY 10:48:13 AM 11:56:54 AM 1:08:41 3
129 Josh Rhea Salt Lake City UT 10:25:08 AM 11:35:03 AM 1:09:55 4
168 Russell Primeau Derby VT 10:41:19 AM 11:52:02 AM 1:10:43 5
182 Evan Carson Driggs ID 10:42:20 AM 11:54:40 AM 1:12:20 6
151 Jesse Taylor Boise ID 10:35:54 AM 11:48:25 AM 1:12:31 7
220 Rob  LaPier Plattsburgh NY 11:10:53 AM 12:24:28 PM 1:13:35 8
184 Phil Davis Victor ID 10:44:20 AM 11:58:02 AM 1:13:42 9
133 Joe Winebrenner Sandy UT 10:30:16 AM 11:45:02 AM 1:14:46 10
131 Jason  Wolf Salt Lake City UT 10:27:19 AM 11:44:10 AM 1:16:51 11
128 Dana Ramos Driggs ID 10:24:01 AM 11:41:20 AM 1:17:19 12
153 Winston Welch Clawson ID 10:38:22 AM 11:55:41 AM 1:17:19 13
130 Ace Siervea Santa Cruz CA 10:26:17 AM 11:43:50 AM 1:17:33 14
134 Cameron Burnes Bellington WA 10:31:18 AM 11:50:14 AM 1:18:56 15
126 Jeremy Parker Wilson WY 10:19:49 AM 11:43:32 AM 1:23:43 16
149 Erik Cohen Wilson WY 10:33:44 AM 11:59:44 AM 1:26:00 17
132 Adam Lewis Salt Lake City UT 10:28:42 AM 11:55:57 AM 1:27:15 18
167 Jeff Stanbury Lander WY 10:40:20 AM 12:11:41 PM 1:31:21 19
202 Brian Burks Casper WY 10:46:51 AM 12:20:05 PM 1:33:14 20
188 David Hedry Salt Lake City UT 10:45:43 AM 12:22:51 PM 1:37:08 21
125 John  Arce Billings MT 10:18:31 AM 12:26:22 PM 2:07:51 22
127 Mike Power Salt Lake City UT 10:23:02 AM DNF
164 Garth Kaufman Alta WY 10:39:22 AM DNF
183 Michael Pope Idaho Falls ID 10:43:24 AM DNF

Sport Men 40+

bib name last name Town state Start Time lap 1 Finish Time lap 1 Time Place
147 Andy  Tyson Victor ID 11:01:12 AM 12:06:53 PM 1:05:41 1
114 Dave Willmott Victor ID 10:54:35 AM 12:01:10 PM 1:06:35 2
140 Gary Chrisman Victor ID 10:55:42 AM 12:03:30 PM 1:07:48 3
143 Mike Lely Boise ID 10:57:40 AM 12:06:27 PM 1:08:47 4
186 Matt Mullenbach Victor ID 11:04:09 AM 12:15:22 PM 1:11:13 5
185 Harlan Hottenstein Wilson WY 11:02:04 AM 12:19:35 PM 1:17:31 6
162 Farley Marlow Victor ID 11:05:03 AM 12:22:50 PM 1:17:47 7
154 Scott Heinen Driggs ID 10:37:38 AM 11:59:17 AM 1:21:39 8
141 Scot Gorbet Nederland CO 10:56:36 AM 12:20:46 PM 1:24:10 9
181 Mitch Prissel Alta WY 11:03:10 AM 12:27:28 PM 1:24:18 10
146 John Simms Victor ID 10:59:33 AM 12:25:53 PM 1:26:20 11
145 Les Scott Menan ID 10:58:33 AM 12:49:55 PM 1:51:22 12
142 Chris Hardin Big Piney WY DNS
144 Eric Panebaker Jackson WY DNS

Junior Men 13 - 18

bib name last name Town state Start Time lap 1 Finish Time lap 1 Time Place
152 Connor Field 11:11:52 AM 12:27:45 PM 1:15:53 1
102 Chase Davenport Idaho Falls ID 11:12:57 AM 12:47:29 PM 1:34:32 2
101 Bryn Bingham Sandy UT DNS

Women's Open

bib name last name Town state Start Time lap 1 Finish Time lap 1 Time Place
170 Amanda  Carey Victor ID 12:22:31 PM 1:25:32 PM 1:03:01 1
175 Colleen Valenstein Jackson WY 12:27:32 PM 1:42:10 PM 1:14:38 2
178 Laura LaMarche Salt Lake City UT 12:28:30 PM 1:46:05 PM 1:17:35 3
172 Linsey Hayes Driggs ID 12:33:50 PM 1:53:04 PM 1:19:14 4
111 Courtney Gauthier Jackson WY 12:30:07 PM 1:50:08 PM 1:20:01 5
171 Jannine Fitzgerald Victor ID 12:23:31 PM 1:45:31 PM 1:22:00 6
119 Liz Hottenstein Wilson WY 12:31:29 PM 1:56:46 PM 1:25:17 7
177 Sarah Long Wilson WY 12:26:00 PM   DNF  
173 Nora Pincus Bozeman MT DNS
176 Audrey Williams Jackson WY DNS

Sport Women 19+

bib name last name Town state Start Time lap 1 Finish Time lap 1 Time Place
110 Kaitlin Barklow Midvale UT 11:16:13 AM 12:30:20 PM 1:14:07 1
113 Destiny Ortiz Cottonwood Heights  UT 11:18:22 AM 12:37:27 PM 1:19:05 2
117 Chrissy Hemenes Victor ID 11:22:19 AM 12:45:50 PM 1:23:31 3
116 Martha Williamson Jackson WY 11:20:57 AM 12:56:19 PM 1:35:22 4
118 Stacey Stanbury Lander WY 11:23:50 AM 1:13:45 PM 1:49:55 5
112 Bridget Lyons Victor ID 11:17:20 AM DNF
115 Stacy Scott Menan ID 11:19:21 AM DNF
114 Beth Ramos Driggs ID DNS
174 Cindy Riegel Victor ID 11:25:26 AM DQ

Contact Us | Search | Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions | Partners | Media Room
Mail: 3300 Ski Hill Rd. Alta, WY 83414
Reservations: 307-353-2300 | Call 800-TARGHEE