Feb 27 -
Mar 01
Grand Targhee Powder Camp

Bookmark and Share

2012 Targhee Pierre's Hole 50/100 Results

2012 Pierre's Hole 50-100 Mile Race Results PDF

Overall Race Results by Division:  100 Mile

Division: Open Female

Place Bib # Name Start Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Finish Age City State Team Name
1 2 Amanda  Carey 6:15:02 2:21:08 2:37:52 2:43:25 2:44:32 10:26:57 31 Victor ID Kenda/Felt
2 5 Christy Olsen 6:15:14 2:37:09 2:52:57 3:11:52 3:24:12 12:06:10 40 Casper WY Fatfish Racing
3 4 Ellen Guthrie 6:15:15 3:04:08 3:21:40 3:30:20 4:18:59 14:15:07 52 Slc UT Revolution/ Peak Fasteners

Division: Open Singlespeed

Place Bib # Name Start Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Finish Age City State Team Name
1 15 Gerry Pflug 6:15:01 2:15:40 2:28:02 2:35:38 2:39:04 9:58:24 44 Mount Pleasant PA Salsa/Notubes/TOP Gear
2 16 Trevor Rockwell 6:15:05 2:14:00 2:30:51 2:50:29 2:54:32 10:29:52 27 Decorah IO Decorah Bicycles/Twin Six
3 18 Mike Shane 6:15:05 2:18:35 2:47:22 3:06:10 3:11:22 11:23:29 40      
4 10 Trevor Bain 6:15:20 2:36:29 3:01:03 3:13:41 3:05:01 11:56:14 39 Wilson WY Archidocederbonga
5 14 Richard Long 6:15:10 2:38:00 3:09:36 3:24:29 3:41:56 12:54:01 46 Orono MA Cyclesmart Grassroots Team

Division: Open Male

Place Bib # Name Start Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Finish Age City State Team Name
1 48 Evan Plews 6:15:02 1:58:33 2:11:37 2:15:08 2:19:38 8:44:56 36 Salem OR Ibis Cycles
2 53 Ben Swanepoel 6:15:04 1:58:39 2:13:14 2:19:51 2:22:26 8:54:10 36 Alta WY Squirt Lube
3 52 Cary Smith 6:15:03 1:59:37 2:17:16 2:24:01 2:28:35 9:09:29 43 Jackson WY Team CF
4 31 Drew Edsall 6:15:01 2:03:22 2:17:47 2:33:11 2:30:21 9:24:41 30 Fort Myers FL Kenda/Felt
5 39 Jamie Lamb 6:15:03 2:06:21 2:22:18 2:30:45 2:30:07 9:29:31 27 Halifax NS Cyclesmith
6 58 Sam Sweetser 6:15:04 2:06:40 2:25:03 2:29:13 2:30:18 9:31:14 27 Park City UT Cole Sport Racing
7 57 Clint  Muhlfeld 6:15:02 2:00:07 2:17:10 2:35:36 2:40:01 9:32:54 40 Whitefish MT Sportsman Ski Haus/Hammer Nutrition
8 38 Gabe Klamer 6:15:07 2:20:10 2:36:22 2:35:07 2:40:32 10:12:11 30 Jackson WY Fitzeralds Bicycles
9 27 Jonathan Davis 6:15:03 2:16:58 2:35:20 2:40:01 2:46:26 10:18:45 39 Black Hawk CO Trek Bike Store
10 44 Ernesto Marenchin 6:15:02 2:21:27 2:34:19 2:42:06 2:43:05 10:20:57 39 Stow OH pivot cycles
11 34 Chad Harris 6:15:04 2:17:34 2:43:56 2:50:09 2:52:21 10:44:00 36 Salt Lake City UT CarboRocket
12 45 Michael Muhlestein 6:15:04 2:13:54 2:49:52 2:45:23 3:17:01 11:06:10 25 North Salt Lake UT Roosters/Bikers Edge
13 25 Brock Cannon 6:15:01 2:19:50 2:49:10 3:04:23 2:55:45 11:09:08 31 St. George UT Brock Cannon
14 36 Josh Jacquot 6:15:06 2:22:52 2:53:24 3:02:00 3:10:14 11:28:30 38 Anaheim CA The Path Bike Shop
15 43 John Malloy 6:15:12 2:27:22 2:51:49 3:05:53 3:04:57 11:30:01 36 Salt Lake City UT Planet Earth
16 22 Brian Blair 6:15:06 2:23:07 2:51:11 3:07:51 3:15:21 11:37:30 34 Silverado CA The Path Bike Shop
17 29 Bryson Deppe 6:15:23 2:52:58 3:00:07 3:27:59 3:24:11 12:45:15 24 South Jordan UT Ed Cycles
18 33 Shad Hamilton 6:15:14 2:36:47 3:06:51 3:39:48 3:39:12 13:02:38 37 Lander WY Lander Cycling
19 40 Jeremy Larsen 6:15:16 2:51:55 3:16:54 3:33:16 4:05:20 13:47:25 37 Alpine WY Rose Bike/Dr. Milleson Alpine Clinic
20 24 Tony Buoncristiani 6:15:18 2:50:29 3:24:49 3:54:34 4:23:29 14:33:21 44 Ketchum ID Sawtooth Orthopedics

Division: Vet Men 40+

Place Bib # Name Start Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Finish Age City State Team Name
1 61 Paul  Berry 6:15:05 2:24:33 2:40:08 2:53:00 3:15:15 11:12:56 45 Kamloops B.C. none
2 62 Dave Byers 6:15:09 2:35:17 2:51:34 2:59:41 3:06:55 11:33:27 43 Bosie ID Fitzgerald's Bicycles
3 73 Mark Llinares 6:15:23 2:42:28 2:41:59 3:02:04 3:17:56 11:44:27 48 Jackson WY The Hub
4 77 Travis Ward 6:15:08 2:31:04 2:53:19 3:11:45 3:33:22 12:09:30 40 Jackson WY .
5 71 Bill Josey 6:15:21 2:45:14 3:07:12 3:24:47 3:38:19 12:55:32 47 Hailey ID none
6 78 Brian Wieczorek 6:15:11 2:44:13 3:33:47 3:19:33 3:42:32 13:20:05 45 Ligonier PA Freddie Fu Cycling
7 64 Jesse  Ferrer 6:15:22 2:48:01 3:19:12 3:36:59 3:49:31 13:33:43 49 Star ID Just me!
8 70 Andrew Jordan 6:15:22 2:59:33 3:21:25 3:48:40 4:06:17 14:15:55 44 Salt Lake City UT Revolution/Peak Fasteners
9 60 Michael Belser 6:15:14 2:52:59 3:22:17 3:57:34 4:25:25 14:38:15 45 Casper WY Fat Fish Racing

Division: Masters Men 50+

Place Bib # Name Start Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Finish Age City State Team Name
1 87 Mark Hershberger 6:15:06 2:28:52 2:51:02 3:00:39 3:13:42 11:34:15 54 Jackson WY Hoback Sports
2 91 Dave Reynolds 6:15:13 2:33:19 2:52:14 3:00:40 3:09:39 11:35:52 50 Salt Lake City UT Contender Bike
3 93 Marland Whaley 6:15:09 2:22:48 2:45:51 3:05:52 3:28:25 11:42:56 53 Hamilton MT Red Barn Bicycles
4 85 Gary Gardiner 6:15:12 2:29:02 3:03:14 3:24:08 3:39:27 12:35:51 50 Centerville UT Bountiful Bicycle Racing
5 88 John Lauck 6:15:11 2:37:47 3:09:34 3:29:49 3:46:47 13:03:57 56 Bountiful UT Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
6 86 Emil Gercke 6:15:09 2:43:46 3:14:02 3:27:54 3:41:36 13:07:18 52 Casper WY Fat Fish Racing
7 82 Dave Bell 6:15:19 2:48:09 3:10:16 3:28:00 4:02:26 13:28:51 56 Ketchum  ID that'll leave a mark 
8 83 Wiliam Cross 6:15:17 2:43:40 3:06:37 3:13:44 4:36:44 13:40:45 56 Boise ID WilliamCross
9 89 Hal Loewen 6:18:25 2:55:35 3:21:50 3:57:16 4:04:10 14:18:51 50 Winnipeg MB Olympia Cycling Club

Split Times for Riders that DNF

Division: Open Singlespeed

Place Bib # Name Start Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Age City User Field 1 Team Name
DNF 12 Loren Gard 6:15:11 2:27:50 2:55:55 0:00:00 37 Bend OR Cascade Couriers/Bend Velo
DNF 17 Hamilton Smith 6:15:08 2:25:59 2:49:34 0:00:00 41 Jackson  WY team JH
DNF 13 Aj Linnell 6:15:05 2:14:01 2:33:11 0:00:00 36 Victor ID Fitzgerald's Bicycles/Misfit Psycles

Division: Open Male

Place Bib # Name Start Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Age City User Field 1 Team Name
DNF 28 Lynn Deppe 6:15:25 3:01:12 3:28:08 4:12:49 53 South Jordan UT ED Cycles
DNF 32 Lonnie Glasscock 6:15:25 3:05:06 3:30:41 4:22:53 39 Austin TX Texitaliano
DNF 26 Chris Castelli 6:15:21 2:48:34 4:11:28 0:00:00 26 Slc UT CastWise
DNF 35 Bradlee Herauf 6:15:21 2:59:01 3:23:08 0:00:00 35 Portland OR -
DNF 56 Danny Wiseman 6:15:19 2:42:29 4:17:43 0:00:00 28 Slc UT Cast/Wise
DNF 30 Brett Ebben 6:15:13 3:11:05 3:12:00 0:00:00 34 Lakewood CO Rocky Mountain Racing/Twin Six
DNF 49 Jonathan Rose 6:15:13 2:37:42 3:03:23 3:20:44 37 Bountiful UT Bountiful Bicycle
DNF 23 Cory Bolen 6:15:10 2:26:01 2:52:38 3:13:22 35 Boise ID Eastside Cycles - Boise
DNF 20 Neil Benton 6:15:07 2:29:25 2:57:44 3:22:05 39 Casper WY Fat Fish Racing

Division: Vet Men 40+

Place Bib # Name Start Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Age City User Field 1 Team Name
DNF 67 Bob Henderson 6:15:24 2:55:07 3:29:09 4:17:49 49 Sandy UT Contender
DNF 69 Matthew Jennings 6:15:17 2:47:16 3:24:11 0:00:00 41 Big Sky MT GAS/Intrinsik
DNF 66 Vicken Garabedian 6:15:16 2:42:26 3:07:52 0:00:00 47 Boise ID sufferfest
DNF 65 Cooper Fowler 6:15:09 2:35:08 3:05:41 3:38:04 40 Mt Pleasant SC BCD Racing

Division: Masters Men 50+

Place Bib # Name Start Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Age City User Field 1 Team Name
DNF 84 Paul Forester 6:15:20 2:51:26 3:17:13 4:33:50 50 Driggs ID
DNF 90 Thomas Oneil 6:15:18 2:56:31 3:29:02 4:02:15 53 Boise ID Lost River
DNF 81 Bryan Anderson 6:15:17 2:42:23 3:17:30 4:34:27 51 Eagle  ID self

Overall Race Results by Division: 50 Mile

Division: Open Female

Place Bib # Name Start Lap 1 Lap 2 Finish Age City State Team Name
1 213 Amy Fulwyler 10:15:19 2:18:35 2:44:39 5:03:14 44 Jackson WY Hoback Sports
2 208 Yolandi Du Toit 10:15:02 2:21:19 2:55:05 5:16:24 27 Alta WY Squirt Lube
3 210 Claire Duncan 10:15:18 2:30:38 2:57:21 5:27:59 36 Bend OR Yeti XC Team
4 238 Andrea Wilson 10:15:06 2:35:16 2:58:42 5:33:58 30 Cordova TN Outdoors Inc
5 222 Robin Mcgee 10:15:20 2:33:20 3:10:10 5:43:30 42 Jackson WY  Hoback Sports
6 231 Brett Stevenson 10:15:30 2:36:39 3:08:31 5:45:10 34 Hailey ID -
7 206 Cynthia Clausen 10:15:50 2:38:33 3:08:03 5:46:36 40 Alta WY peaked sports
8 211 Stephanie Earls 10:15:32 2:37:31 3:17:16 5:54:47 35 Salt Lake City  UT Revolution/Peak Fasteners
9 218 Lucy Jordan 10:15:33 2:40:37 3:19:08 5:59:45 42 Salt Lake City UT Revolution/Peak Fasteners
10 207 Marilynn Davis 10:15:37 2:40:45 3:28:54 6:09:39 40 Wilson WY Hoback Sports
11 214 Laura Furtado 10:15:45 2:47:56 3:22:17 6:10:13 48 Ketchum ID Mud Honeys
12 230 Betsy Spiegel 10:15:17 2:53:02 3:20:56 6:13:58 48 Salt Lake City UT contender bicycles
13 223 Niki Milleson 10:15:49 2:49:42 3:25:54 6:15:36 32 Apline WY Rose Bike/Dr. Milleson Alpine Clinic
14 228 Sommer Roefaro 10:15:31 2:54:50 3:23:10 6:18:00 36 Bozeman MT muleterro
15 227 Jessica Putzier  10:15:31 2:57:13 3:27:12 6:24:25 40 Bozeman  MT Muleterro 
16 203 Erin Burnham 10:15:51 2:57:18 3:30:31 6:27:49 41 Victor ID noteam
17 224 Debra Morrell 10:15:46 2:56:14 3:31:52 6:28:06 56 Helena MT Big Dipper Ice Cream
18 221 Erin Mcdermott 10:15:34 2:52:36 3:39:07 6:31:43 26 Park City UT Team Mc-Crush-It 
19 216 Karen  Holmes 10:15:54 2:54:44 3:39:00 6:33:44 41 Ogden UT HH
20 209 Heather Duncan 10:15:19 2:57:37 3:37:08 6:34:45 36 Golden CO N/A
21 215 Allison Gidley 10:15:25 2:59:49 3:38:40 6:38:29 35 Livingston MT none
22 220 Jordan  Mccoy 10:15:24 3:01:01 3:59:05 7:00:06 32 Boise ID East Side Cycles 
23 202 Molly Breslin 10:15:54 3:11:08 3:51:58 7:03:06 47 Jackson WY The Hub
24 219 Jenny Kneece 10:15:21 3:16:31 4:18:30 7:35:01 36 Bend OR ??
25 226 Tracy  Penner 10:15:51 3:14:50 4:21:53 7:36:43 34 Victor ID N/A
26 201 Sarah Alexander 10:15:53 3:37:50 4:27:14 8:05:04 45 Bozeman MO none
27 205 Jamye Chrisman 10:15:59 3:37:32 5:13:07 8:50:39 34 Victor ID na

Division: Open Singlespeed

Place Bib # Name Start Lap 1 Lap 2 Finish Age City State Team Name
1 250 Ryon Butterfield 10:15:06 2:05:18 2:33:31 4:38:49 37 Pocatello ID Broken Spokes Cycling
2 255 Adam Meyer 10:15:04 2:12:50 2:43:05 4:55:55 30 Jackson WY Hoback Sports
3 251 Forest Dramis 10:15:08 2:17:48 2:44:34 5:02:22 38 Jackson WY Team JH
4 253 Chris Howell 10:15:23 2:26:40 2:53:44 5:20:24 39 Pocatello ID Broken Spoke Cycling
5 257 Chris Pace 10:15:36 2:20:19 3:04:05 5:24:24 40 Star Valley Ranch WY Team Jackson Hole
6 393 Hans Hjelde 10:15:45 2:33:50 3:09:35 5:43:25 40 Ogden UT HH
7 254 David Kilmoyer 10:15:15 2:38:21 3:17:16 5:55:37 43 Longmont CO Routine Leg Works
8 258 Brian  Thompson 10:15:37 3:00:51 3:36:14 6:37:05 40 Billings MT Gears are for girls

Division: Open Male

Place Bib # Name Start Lap 1 Lap 2 Finish Age City State Team Name
1 265 Ben  Autderheide 10:15:01 1:58:06 2:15:07 4:13:13 30 Jackson WY
2 302 Evan O'Toole 10:15:03 2:00:33 2:24:42 4:25:15 29 Laramie WY Hell's Satans
3 281 Erik Harrington 10:15:04 2:06:26 2:26:19 4:32:45 36 Salt Lake City UT RMCC
4 301 Aaron Nydam 10:15:04 2:04:56 2:36:51 4:41:47 38 Jackson WY Team JH
5 266 Eric Balog 10:15:03 2:10:08 2:34:35 4:44:43 38 Wilson WY Hoback Sports / JHAF
6 271 Doug  Cook 10:15:09 2:10:05 2:37:52 4:47:57 38 Jackson WY Team Jackson Hole
7 299 Spencer Morton 10:15:13 2:16:51 2:41:28 4:58:19 30 Wilson WY moose hockey
8 267 Jason Berning 10:15:02 2:02:56 2:57:50 5:00:46 32 Victor ID Fitzgeralds Bicycles
9 357 Brooks Yeomans 10:15:21 2:16:14 2:45:21 5:01:35 34 N/A N/A
10 274 Michael Dicken 10:15:25 2:17:55 2:46:54 5:04:49 27 Lander WY Lander Cycling
11 313 Dan Tolson 10:15:16 2:16:46 2:51:32 5:08:18 33 Jackson  WY Team Jackson Hole
12 296 Matt Millin 10:15:26 2:21:45 2:48:33 5:10:18 25 Kenosha WI Team BONK
13 284 Garth Kaufman 10:15:07 2:11:57 3:05:51 5:17:48 28 Alta WY Garth Kaufman 
14 270 Craig Carlson 10:15:30 2:21:15 2:56:43 5:17:58 29 Centerville UT Rose Printing
15 264 Jacob Arvizu 10:15:04 2:16:55 3:02:10 5:19:05 27 Chubbuck ID Hell's Satans
16 286 Evan  Larson 10:15:23 2:23:00 2:56:26 5:19:26 30 Driggs ID Habitat
17 291 Solon Linton 10:15:14 2:15:23 3:05:39 5:21:02 37 Missoula MT Team Linton
18 280 Racer Gibson 10:15:15 2:17:58 3:04:05 5:22:03 39 West Mountain UT Racer's Cycle Service
19 260 Matthew  Abel  10:15:42 2:20:12 3:02:44 5:22:56 30 Lander WY Triple Rainbow
20 287 Brian Lifferth 10:15:05 2:20:29 3:05:55 5:26:24 32 Farmington UT Lifferth
21 292 Jeff Loban 10:15:04 2:22:15 3:04:42 5:26:57 35 Victor ID Habitat
22 293 Evan Martell 10:15:13 2:33:20 2:55:39 5:28:59 20 Georgia VT Green Mountain Bicycle Club
23 294 Ian Miller 10:15:31 2:28:23 3:01:38 5:30:01 30 Driggs ID Teton valley
24 308 Charles  St Jeor 10:15:37 2:29:04 3:03:00 5:32:04 30 Salt Lake City  UT Rose Printing 
25 304 Randy Powell 10:15:10 2:34:33 3:25:15 5:59:48 38 Saratoga Springs UT Lifferth
26 310 Mark Stott 10:15:08 2:32:41 3:27:09 5:59:50 41 Eagle Mountain UT Gardner Brown
27 263 Seth  Arens 10:15:12 2:36:02 3:28:00 6:04:02 33 Salt Lake City UT none
28 309 John Stephenson 10:15:45 2:41:58 3:24:56 6:06:54 37 Jackson WY Vital Health
29 311 Dave Strawn 10:15:33 2:41:51 3:28:49 6:10:40 42 Boise ID self
30 295 Abe Millet 10:15:23 2:41:03 3:30:52 6:11:55 36 Farmington UT  Team Lifferth
31 303 Wylie Picotte 10:15:38 2:50:16 3:26:55 6:17:11 16 Underhill VT Brewster River Mountain Bike Club
32 297 Jay Millin 10:15:28 2:50:27 3:31:11 6:21:38 23 Bozeman MT Test Cycles
33 278 Brian  Evans  10:15:43 2:46:17 3:40:37 6:26:54 31 Jackson  WY deltaNINE 
34 285 Matthew Kissel 10:15:48 2:54:33 3:44:04 6:38:37 30 Jackson WY Matt Kissel
35 307 Charles Schuster 10:15:48 2:58:14 3:46:58 6:45:12 43 Lander WY Lander Cycling
36 312 Bryan Taylor 10:15:22 3:04:55 3:52:29 6:57:24 35 Washington DC St.Anselm's Athletics
37 261 Steven Adams 10:15:35 2:39:35 4:18:17 6:57:52 23 Bozeman MT Gallatin Alpine Sports/ Intrinsik Architecture
38 277 Jared Elison 10:15:55 3:03:49 4:11:26 7:15:15 26 Boise ID Boise State University
39 279 Clayton Freeman 10:15:21 2:55:16 4:30:15 7:25:31 35 Denver CO Illegal Pete's
40 306 Todd Saulters 10:15:49 3:31:25 4:19:32 7:50:57 37 Driggs ID Saulters
41 300 Zane Nelson 10:15:29 3:20:12 4:37:28 7:57:40 41 Grand Junction CO self
43 290 Robb Lifferth 10:15:40 3:36:23 5:15:55 8:52:18 32 Layton UT Team Lifferth

Division: Vet Men 40+

Place Bib # Name Start Lap 1 Lap 2 Finish Age City State Team Name
1 334 Craig Kidd 10:15:11 2:04:54 2:26:42 4:31:36 48 Chubbuck ID Barries Ski and Sports
2 344 Michael Piker 10:15:07 2:12:23 2:32:18 4:44:41 43 Jackson WY Team Jackson Hole/The Hub
3 350 Dan Streubel 10:15:01 2:10:49 2:41:50 4:52:39 40 Driggs ID Peaked Sports
4 347 David Saurman 10:15:18 2:17:26 2:41:10 4:58:36 48 Wilson WY Fitzgeralds Bicycles
5 346 Robert Rowley 10:15:08 2:16:53 2:52:16 5:09:09 47 Kaysville UT Bountiful Bike
6 324 Gardner Brown 10:15:07 2:20:10 2:56:48 5:16:58 45 Salt Lake City UT Lifferth
7 337 Lance Levy 10:15:16 2:26:23 3:05:11 5:31:34 48 Ketchum ID Scott
8 345 Jeff Roth 10:15:14 2:21:19 3:11:37 5:32:56 47 Hailey ID Sun Valley Road and Dirt Camps 
9 320 David Agnello 10:18:38 2:32:29 3:01:11 5:33:40 41 Victor ID Peaked Sports
10 343 Kevin Olson 10:15:25 2:29:46 3:10:25 5:40:11 45 Jackson WY Team Jackson Hole
11 339 Erin Luthy 10:15:29 2:33:11 3:09:25 5:42:36 42 Boise ID Norac
12 355 Christian  Williams 10:15:21 2:34:54 3:08:42 5:43:36 40 Loveland  CO Melle
13 327 Ed Daniels 10:15:32 2:48:45 3:08:32 5:57:17 43 Boise ID nothing required
14 262 Drew Adams 10:15:19 2:35:46 3:21:52 5:57:38 40 Louisville CO Feedback Sports
15 331 Bob Grover 10:15:46 2:42:09 3:21:08 6:03:17 48 White City  OR Etna Brewing Co/DeSalvo Custom Cycles 
16 321 Ben Alexander 10:15:28 2:29:07 3:37:24 6:06:31 47 Bozeman MT Team Rockford/Clif
17 353 Scott Urban 10:15:11 2:42:32 3:28:38 6:11:10 40 Bozeman MT Rockford/Clif
18 276 Spencer Eccles 10:15:09 2:42:29 3:29:58 6:12:27 45 Salt Lake City UT Lifferth
19 338 Rick D. Lifferth 10:15:11 2:41:10 3:40:08 6:21:18 40 Kaysville UT Lifferth
20 342 Billy Nixon 10:15:47 2:41:38 3:41:17 6:22:55 45 Ketchum ID Scott Sports
21 351 Kim Ueda 10:15:26 2:25:53 4:00:47 6:26:40 42 Pocatell0 ID Mountain States Transformer
22 356 Ernie Wintergerst 10:15:18 2:42:36 3:44:23 6:26:59 44 Longmont CO getawaystix  
23 325 Clint Conner 10:15:17 2:40:55 3:54:46 6:35:41 44 Casper Wy Fat Fish Racing
24 358 Karl Shuman 10:15:43 2:58:32 3:43:49 6:42:21 45 Sandy ID
25 329 Stacy Goodrick 10:15:27 3:04:02 4:00:58 7:05:00 42 Rock Springs  WY SoCoVelo
26 328 Nate Finch 10:15:36 3:08:23 4:01:39 7:10:02 48 Dillon MT No name
27 322 Steve Beres 10:15:13 3:30:21 4:02:32 7:32:53 42 Victor ID Fitzgerald's Bicycles
28 252 David Unger 10:15:58 3:24:59 4:13:50 7:38:49 44 Winnipeg MB Fort Gary Bike Club
29 336 Byron Larson 10:15:42 3:15:59 5:17:09 8:33:08 41 Orem UT Larson
30 333 Brian Jennings 10:15:57 3:16:53 5:21:23 8:38:16 45 Thornton CO Jennings Bros

Division: Masters Men 50+

Place Bib # Name Start Lap 1 Lap 2 Finish Age City State Team Name
1 370 Guy Orozco 10:15:12 2:22:25 3:02:03 5:24:28 50 Boise ID North End Dirt Merchants
2 364 Dwight Hibdon 10:15:35 2:31:38 2:56:50 5:28:28 62 Park City UT 4-Life/mad dog cycles
3 368 Jim Mitchell 10:15:40 2:26:22 3:09:10 5:35:32 57 Jackson WY Lander Brewing Co
4 366 Marcum Martz 10:15:26 2:51:43 3:43:09 6:34:52 52 Rancho Cucamonga CA BONK
5 369 Brad Mullen 10:15:38 3:04:02 3:31:32 6:35:34 61 Salt Lake City UT 4Life/MadDog
6 371 David Susong 10:15:23 2:53:58 3:47:00 6:40:58 52 Park City UT none
7 363 Bill Gasteyer 10:15:10 3:08:53 3:59:10 7:08:03 55 Bozeman MT Bozeman Master Velo
8 361 Michael Bading 10:15:40 3:18:50 4:29:34 7:48:24 50 Boise ID No Limits
9 365 Rick Lifferth 10:15:44 3:26:58 5:25:16 8:52:14 63 Layton UT Team Lifferth
13 367 Daniel Millin 10:15:28 4:58:02 6:46:30 11:44:32 57 West Bend WI Team Bonk
14 362 Dave Crandall 10:15:16 2:26:00 9:18:44 11:44:44 52 Moran WY none

Division: Open Singlespeed Women

Place Bib # Name Start Lap 1 Lap 2 Finish Age City State Team Name
1 240 India Wysong 10:15:24 2:28:27 2:53:41 5:22:08 38 Ketchum ID Mud Honey/ Castle Frameworks
2 229 Sara Schroeder 10:15:25 2:28:27 2:55:10 5:23:37 27 Hailey ID Mud Honey
3 235 Sarah Wallick 10:15:24 2:36:15 3:14:12 5:50:27 44 Big Horn WY shiva

Split Times for Riders Who DNF

Division: Open Female

Place Bib # Name Start Lap 1 Age City State Team Name
DNF 232 Colleen Valenstein 10:15:20 2:58:45 32 Jackson WY Draw Quigley
DNF 233 Alison Vrem 10:15:16 3:34:02 33 Salt Lake City UT Revolution/Peak Fasteners

Division: Open Singlespeed

Place Bib # Name Start Lap 1 Age City State Team Name
DNF 256 Paul  Nash 10:15:41 2:22:13 30 Jackson WY

Division: Open Male

Place Bib # Name Start Lap 1 Age City State Team Name
DNF 272 Philip Davis 10:15:52 2:43:30 32 Bozeman MT team none
DNF 298 Scott Morrison 10:15:15 2:11:09 32 Park City UT Jans/White Pine Touring
DNF 275 Jesse Doll 10:15:13 2:14:51 30 Missoula MT Montanacyclocross.com
DNF 283 Jedediah Jedediah 10:15:10 2:17:41 29 Ketchum ID The Elephants Perch

Division: Vet Men 40+

Place Bib # Name Start Lap 1 Age City State Team Name
DNF 341 Pat Morton 10:15:41 3:04:30 45 Park City UT Revloution
DNF 332 Mark Jarvis 10:15:38 2:24:37 48 La Jolla CA California Bicycle/RequirementsLive
DNF 323 Steel Bokhof 10:15:34 2:46:03 48 Wilmette IL Pony Shop
DNF 335 Peter Krebs 10:15:34 3:15:16 42 Belgrade MT Rockford/Cliff
DNF 340 John Mortimer 10:15:30 3:35:10 43 Boise ID Bikes 2 Boards
DNF 349 Mike Stevens 10:15:29 3:13:08 44 Hailey ID Pioneer Mountain Group

Division: Masters Men 50+

Place Bib # Name Start Lap 1 Age City State Team Name
DNF 367 Daniel Millin 10:15:28 4:58:02 57 West Bend WI Team Bonk
DNF 362 Dave Crandall 10:15:16 2:26:00 52 Moran WY none

Contact Us | Search | Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions | Partners | Media Room
Mail: 3300 Ski Hill Rd. Alta, WY 83414
Reservations: 307-353-2300 | Call 800-TARGHEE