Feb 27 -
Mar 01
Grand Targhee Powder Camp

Bookmark and Share

2013 Grand Fondo Race Results

Grand Targhee Resort

GRAND FONDO 2 Lap Race Results

Thank you to our valued sponsors: Club Ride, Smith Optics, Troy Lee Designs, and Mountain Khakis

PLATE # First Last City State Team Gender Cat LAP 1 LAP 2 PLACE
120 Cynthia Clausen Alta WY Peaked Sports Female Open Women 1.56.53 4.00.05 1
121 Robin Mcgee Jackson WY Hoback Sports Female Open Women 2.00.56 4.18.47 2
130 Adam Meyer Jackson WY Hoback Sports Male Open Men 1.41.35 dnf
131 Gabe Meyer Jackson WY Fitzerald's Bicycles Male Open Men 1.37.47 3.22.28 1
139 Garth  Kaufman ALTA WY Peaked Sports Male Expert Men 19-39 1.45.20 4.16.21 1
138 Ryan  Stanley Jackson WY King Male Expert Men 19-39 1.56.50 4.19.54 2
142 Jerry Long Moscow ID Vertical Earth Male Expert Men 40+ 1.39.33 3.32.07 1
140 Brian McGee Jackson WY Hoback Sports Male Expert Men 40+ 1.48.05 3.46.40 2
141 Richard Fiske Shakopee MN Kenwood Male Expert Men 40+ 1.58.06 4.04.34 3
143 Steve Griffin Victor ID steve griffin Male Expert Men 40+ 2.03.26 4.28.19 4
198 Mark Hershberger Jackson WY Hoback Sports Male Expert Men 40+ 1.51.22 DNF
199 Debra Morell Helena MT Female Sport Women 19+ 2.20.02 dnf
189 Beata Simms Victor id Peaked Sports Female Sport  Women 19+ 12.48.59 dnf
149 Brian Sell Jackson WY Jackson WY Sport men 19-39 1.50.48 3.55.03 1
147 Marc Pearson Salt Lake City UT My Team Male Sport  Men 19-39 1.49.16 3.59.24 2
146 Jeremy Larsen Alpine WY Rose Bike Male Sport Men 19-39 1.58.46 4.06.25 3
148 Doug Schultz Jackson WY Me Male Sport Men 19-39 2.15.31 4.46.59 4
193 Abel Valencia Idaho Falls ID Male Sport Men 19-39 2.09.57 4.53.11 1
190 Gary Randall Pocatello ID Male Sport  Men 40+ 2.15.06 DNF 2
192 John Simms Victor ID Peaked Sports Male Sport Men 40+ 2.31.43 DNF

Grand Targhee Resort

GRAND FONDO 1 Lap Race Results

PLATE # First Last City State Team Gender Cat LAP 1 PLACE
67 Darcie Murphy Logan UT Female Open Women 2.11.54 1
68 Tory Hayssen wilson WY Female Open Women 2.23.25 2
109 Rachel Rambo Jackson WY Female Open Women 3.27.48 3
78 David Saurman Wilson WY Fitzgerald's bicycles Male Open Men 1.48.48 1
95 Dan STRUEBEL Alta WY Peaked Sports Male expert men 40+ 1.40.29 1
96 Ally Barton Salt Lake City UT My Team Female Sport Women 19+ 2.26.54 1
97 Jessica Long Moscow ID Palouse Bicycle Racing Female Sport Women 19+ 2.49.44 2
99 Andrea Swedberg Victor ID Habitat Female Sport  Women 19+ DNF 3
87 David Pearson Pocatello ID Dave Pearson Male Sport Men 19-39 1.52.14 1
88 Sean Doherty Wilson WY Sean Doherty Male Sport  Men 19-39 2.05.52 2
85 Derek Nedrow Tetonia ID Nedrow Male Sport Men 19-39 2.11.13 3
86 Bo Nedrow Manhattan MT Nedrow Male Sport  Men 19-39 2.20.42 4
94 Paul Long Big Rapids mi Kelson Bikes Male Sport Men 19-39 2.49.43 5
100 James Roloff Boise ID Broken Spoke Male Juniors 13-18 1.49.23 1
91 TROY  CLARK Idaho Falls ID Snake River MTB Club Male SPORT 40+ 1.47.14 1
93 Rick Labelle Driggs ID Peaked Sports Male Sport 40+ 1.49.22 2
98 Jim Mitchell Jackson WY Male Sport men 40+ 1.55.35 3
92 Pat Bragassa Rigby ID Hungery Dog Track Club Male Sport Men 40+ 2.00.56 4
101 Danny Kelly Idaho Falls ID Snake River MTB Club Male Sport  Men 40+ 2.10.17 5
90 Doug Roloff Boise ID Broken Spoke Male Sport men 40+ 2.11.58 6
191 Eric Welch Victor ID Fitzsgerald's Bicycles Male Sport men 40+ 2.12.33 7


Contact Us | Search | Sitemap | Privacy Policy | Terms & Conditions | Partners | Media Room
Mail: 3300 Ski Hill Rd. Alta, WY 83414
Reservations: 307-353-2300 | Call 800-TARGHEE