2016 Big Mountain Telemark Competition Results

With competitors coming from Wyoming, Montana, Utah, California, Colorado, and Nevada, this weekend was full of incredible lines, great times, and incredible athletes.

telecompsponsor

Girls 11-14 FINAL RESULTS
Place First Last Home RUN 1 RUN 2 FINAL RUN TOTAL
1 Hope Anderson Tahoe City, CA 61.00 59.00 71.00 191.00
2 Aurora Cherney Carbondale, CO 53.00 45.00 65.00 163.00
3 Sophia Jacober Carbondale, CO 48.00 55.00 47.00 150.00
4 Makenzie Maker Carbondale, CO 45.00 42.00 87.00
5 Coralie Ahrenskeaff Carbondale, CO 40.00 42.00 82.00

telecompsponsor

Girls 15-18 FINAL RESULTS
Place First Last Home RUN 1 RUN 2 FINAL RUN TOTAL
1 Bailey Abi-Nader Crystal Bay, NV 75.00 72.00 82.00 229.00
2 Sofia Infante Carbondale, CO 52.00 77.00 71.00 200.00
3 Emi Bauer Carbondale, CO 59.00 46.00 61.00 166.00
4 Anna Allsberry Steamboat Sprgs, CO 56.00 52.00 51.00 159.00
5 Grace Palomino Carbondale, CO 52.00 32.00 84.00

telecompsponsor

WOMENS FINAL RESULTS
Place First Last Home RUN 1 RUN 2 FINAL RUN TOTAL
1 Lucy Sackbauer Vail, co 77.00 88.00 103.00 268.00
2 Kami Abi-Nader Crystal Bay,NV 82.00 72.00 79.00 233.00
3 Madi McKinstry Steamboat Springs,CO 69.00 71.00 61.00 201.00
4 Hilary Arens Salt Lake City,UT 65.00 62.00 127.00
5 Klara Wohlers Crested Butte,CO 58.00 67.00 125.00
6 MacKenzie Mailly Bozeman,MT 59.00 64.00 123.00
7 Maria Nappi ME 48.00 74.00 122.00
8 Emily Christensen Telluride,CO 72.00 46.00 118.00
9 Mariah Ostheller Missoula,MT 65.00 49.00 114.00
10 Bridget Gilroy Bozeman,MT 50.00 63.00 113.00
11 Lisa Carpenter Jackson, WY 44.00 50.00 94.00

telecompsponsor

BOYS 11-14 FINAL RESULTS
Place First Last Home RUN 1 RUN 2 FINAL RUN TOTAL
1 Dylan Alagna Crested Butte,CO 86.00 99.00 107.00 292.00
2 Orion Cherney Carbondale,CO 89.00 89.00 91.00 269.00
3 Dane DeFrates Crested Butte,CO 92.00 105.00 67.00 264.00
4 Canyon Cherney Carbondale,CO 81.00 84.00 51.00 216.00
5 Quinn Keefe Steamboat Springs,CO 55.00 81.00 136.00
6 Luke shull Crested butte,CO 80.00 54.00 134.00
7 Rider Johnson Telluride,CO 60.00 72.00 132.00
8 Kiegan Morrison Truckee,CA 51.00 79.00 130.00
9 Kaden Katz Telluride,CO 72.00 48.00 120.00
10 Jackson Foote Steamboat Springs,CO 52.00 67.00 119.00
11 Lucas Kraatz Truckee,CA 62.00 46.00 108.00
12 Tim Wyman Dolores,CO 57.00 50.00 107.00
13 Jackson Borg Edwards,CO 42.00 58.00 100.00
14 Riley Padgett Basalt,CO 45.00 46.00 91.00

telecompsponsor

MEN OVERALL FINAL RESULTS
Place First Last Home RUN 1 RUN 2 FINAL RUN TOTAL
1 Paul Kimbrough Driggs,ID 101.00 102.00 116.00 319.00
2 Ty Dayberry South Lake Tahoe,CA 102.00 104.00 112.00 318.00
3 Spencer Jonas Girdwood,AK 97.00 100.00 118.00 315.00
4 Bennett Drummond Truckee,CA 91.00 104.00 119.00 314.00
5 Loren Griswold Salt Lake City,UT 90.00 101.00 122.00 313.00
6 Carl Heath Alta,UT 99.00 101.00 113.00 313.00
7 Andrew Schauer Bozeman,MT 94.00 101.00 116.00 311.00
8 Cameron Bender Reno, NV 91.00 94.00 124.00 309.00
9 Steve McDonald Auberry,CA 89.00 88.00 111.00 288.00
10 Danny Pylman Driggs,ID 93.00 87.00 104.00 284.00
11 Evan Schauer Bozeman,MT 86.00 81.00 109.00 276.00
12 Jake Sackson Aspen, Co 71.00 97.00 93.00 261.00
13 Tim Shepard Waitsfield,VT 73.00 104.00 78.00 255.00
14 Jordan Allen Bozeman,MT 79.00 81.00 160.00
15 Bill McNamara Jackson, WY 86.00 73.00 159.00
16 Erik Nordin Reykjavík 86.00 72.00 158.00
16 Shane Erisoty Harrisville,WV 79.00 79.00 158.00
18 Tyler Guarino Bozeman,MT 77.00 75.00 152.00
19 Mogan Boyles Aspen, Co 70.00 80.00 150.00
20 Conrad Truettner Crested Butte,CO 58.00 87.00 145.00
21 Taylor Johnson Salt Lake City,UT 59.00 85.00 144.00
22 David Wiernusz Tunkhannock, PA 59.00 82.00 141.00
23 Devon Wright NH 62.00 78.00 140.00
24 Kevin Schaefer Steamboat Springs,CO 75.00 58.00 133.00
25 Andreas Sjobeck Vemdaden, SW 74.00 54.00 128.00
26 Jacob Wolf Steamboat Spgs,CO 60.00 61.00 121.00
27 Bevan Waite Los Gatos,CA 49.00 69.00 118.00
28 Chris Rocheleau Green Bay, WI 52.00 57.00 109.00
29 Nick Cherney Carbondale, CO 58.00 49.00 107.00
30 Matt Kwain Jackson, WY 56.00 48.00 104.00
31 Chris Ewart Avon, co 51.00 51.00 102.00
32 Fred Caloggero Golden,CO 47.00 54.00 101.00
33 Nick McEachern Salt Lake City,UT 42.00 58.00 100.00
34 Alex Ferneyhough Truckee,CA 52.00 38.00 90.00
35 Troy Haas Fort Collins,CO 49.00 31.00 80.00

COVID-19 Information