2018 Freeheel Life Cup – Results

JUNIOR BOYS 15-17
PLACE BIB IFSA ID FIRST NAME LAST NAME RESORT/TEAM RUN 1 RUN 2   FINAL SCORE
1 32 Dane DeFrates Crested Butte 30.90 34.17 0.00 65.07
2 14 Orion Cherney Carbondale 30.83 31.30 0.00 62.13
3 52 Quinn Keefe Steamboat Springs 29.83 31.90 0.00 61.73
4 41 Kiegan Morrison Truckee 31.07 30.40 0.00 61.47
5 34 Dylan Alagna Crested Butte 31.03 30.30 0.00 61.33
6 56 Tommy Henninger steamboat springs 25.87 26.54 0.00 52.41
7 60 Wyatt Daigle Fort Collins 28.23 23.57 0.00 51.80
8 37 Ian Catto Carbondale 22.53 29.13 0.00 51.67
9 48 McAllan Moody Steamboat Springs 22.27 27.40 0.00 49.67
10 59 William Austin Carbondale 21.33 27.00 0.00 48.33
11 33 Dawson Struempler Carbondale 23.30 24.50 0.00 47.80
12 46 Luke Shull Crested BUtte 28.50 18.27 0.00 46.77
13 58 Will Swenson Durango 27.53 18.63 0.00 46.17
14 50 Nyima Ming Carbondale 25.53 19.40 0.00 44.93
15 53 Riley Padgett Basalt 26.83 17.80 0.00 44.63
16 57 Topher Blachly Carbondale 26.93 16.07 0.00 43.00
17 38 Jake Vickerman Avon 25.40 17.03 0.00 42.43
18 13 Max Marston Edwards 24.47 15.87 0.00 40.33
19 45 Luca Borgio Carbondale 23.47 9.40 0.00 32.87
20 44 Logan Peterson Avon 20.00 0.00 0.00 20.00
21 49 Noah Goin Carbondale 20.00 0.00 0.00 20.00
22 39 Joey Salat Carbondale 19.90 0.00 0.00 19.90
23 43 Liam Mattison vail 19.20 0.00 0.00 19.20
24 35 Ethan Wexler Carbondale 18.37 0.00 0.00 18.37
25 31 Cole Pietsch Carbondale 17.67 0.00 0.00 17.67
26 36 Hayden Borg Denver 16.83 0.00 0.00 16.83
27 42 Levi Gavette Carbondale 14.97 0.00 0.00 14.97
28 30 Baxter Waltermire Carbondale 11.67 0.00 0.00 11.67
29 55 Soren Blachly carbondale 9.67 0.00 0.00 9.67
30 54 Ryan Pence Driggs TDQ TDQ TDQ TDQ
31 40 Jonathan Lindenmayer Carbondale DNS DNS DNS DNS
WOMEN
PLACE BIB IFSA ID FIRST NAME LAST NAME RESORT/TEAM RUN 1 RUN 2 RUN 3 FINAL SCORE
1 203 0 Madi McKinstry Bozeman 27.10 26.93 26.43 80.47
2 201 0 Kami Abi-Nader Crystal Bay 21.30 24.57 29.43 75.30
3 202 0 Sofia Infante Basalt 26.03 25.93 15.23 67.20
4 204 0 Kayla Weiser Salt Lake City 17.03 23.67 24.37 65.07
MEN
PLACE BIB IFSA ID FIRST NAME LAST NAME RESORT/TEAM RUN 1 RUN 2 RUN 3 FINAL SCORE
1 243 Tim Shepard Basalt 32.50 31.37 34.20 98.07
2 238 Mark Robbins Crested Butte 30.50 29.40 33.13 93.03
3 229 Erik Nordin Rattvik 27.83 29.47 34.77 92.07
4 241 Stephen McDonald Auberrry 28.50 29.40 31.13 89.03
5 247 Zac Davis Whistler 25.73 27.77 31.33 84.83
6 237 Loren Griswold Jackson 29.90 22.63 30.77 83.30
7 221 Bevan Waite Olympic valley 27.23 26.97 26.83 81.03
8 236 Leo Tonozzi glenwood springs 24.97 24.63 20.87 70.47
9 230 Garcin Mikael Saint Pons France 24.00 25.07 14.33 63.40
10 244 Tor Gammelin Alta 24.13 28.67 DNS 52.80
11 228 Elliot Gorr North New Portland 25.67 20.50 0.00 46.17
12 231 Ian Whaley Fort Collins 19.07 24.60 0.00 43.67
13 222 Brendan Coyle Ketchum 25.13 17.50 0.00 42.63
14 259 Jonas Chevallier Vevey 29.53 12.67 0.00 42.20
15 223 Cameron Bender jackson 20.53 21.10 0.00 41.63
16 250 Tyler Nelson Victor 26.73 14.87 0.00 41.60
17 234 Jonah Thompson Pe̱asco 22.70 18.73 0.00 41.43
18 220 Andy Parisod Gryon 25.13 12.83 0.00 37.97
19 232 Jacob Carter-Gibb Bozeman 22.17 12.70 0.00 34.87
20 240 Stephen Eytel Breckenridge 23.80 10.97 0.00 34.77
21 242 Taylor Johnson salt lake city 23.13 10.60 0.00 33.73
22 239 Sam LaRue Fort Collins 22.60 9.80 0.00 32.40
23 227 David Wiernusz Tunkhannock 13.87 15.23 0.00 29.10
24 248 Andrew Schauer Bozeman 13.83 14.67 0.00 28.50
25 245 Ty Dayberry South Lake Tahoe 23.17 TDQ 0.00 23.17
26 224 Carl Heath Portland DNS DNS DNS DNS
27 226 Cory Snyder Bozeman DNS DNS DNS DNS